Johann Adam SternAge: 64 years18151879

Name
Johann Adam Stern
Also known as
Johan Adam

Marriage statusElisabetha BrechtView this family
MARRIED

Occupation
Taglöhner
Schröck
Latitude: 49.0969 Longitude: 8.3977

Residence June 25, 1815
Schröck
Latitude: 49.0969 Longitude: 8.3977

Christening June 26, 1815 (Age 1 day)
Schröck
Latitude: 49.0969 Longitude: 8.3977

Religion
evangelisch
June 26, 1815 (Age 1 day)
Schröck
Latitude: 49.0969 Longitude: 8.3977

Residence June 4, 1833 (Age 17 years)
Leopoldshafen
Latitude: 49.0969 Longitude: 8.3977

MarriageElisabetha BrechtView this family
March 27, 1843 (Age 27 years)

Occupation
Ackersmann
April 20, 1843 (Age 27 years)
Leopoldshafen
Latitude: 49.0969 Longitude: 8.3977

Kichliche TrauungElisabetha BrechtView this family
April 20, 1843 (Age 27 years)
Leopoldshafen
Latitude: 49.0969 Longitude: 8.3977

Death November 24, 1879 (Age 64 years)
Leopoldshafen
Latitude: 49.0969 Longitude: 8.3977

Unique identifier
5F7B6006F727D611803D83C2ECFCCC7F7A2B

Last change April 2, 201721:20:34

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: June 5, 1814Schröck
13 months
himself
3 years
younger brother
19 months
younger sister
5 years
younger sister
20 months
younger sister
3 years
younger sister
2 years
younger brother
18 months
younger sister
22 months
younger brother
2 years
younger brother
Father’s family with Maria Salome Mößinger - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: October 28, 1810Schröck
15 months
half-brother
Family with Elisabetha Brecht - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: March 27, 1843
11 months
son
17 months
daughter
18 months
son
2 years
son
3 years
son
3 years
son
son
son
14 months
son
3 years
daughter
3 years
son
2 years
daughter

  1. Generation 1
    1. Johann Adam Stern, ackersmann (on April 20, 1843) and taglöhner, son of Johann Adam Stern and Maria Catharina Jahraus, was born on June 25, 1815 in Schröck and died on November 24, 1879 in Leopoldshafen at the age of 64. He married Elisabetha Brecht, daughter of NN NN and Catharina Brecht, on March 27, 1843. She was born on January 19, 1822 in Graben and died on December 7, 1892 in Knielingen at the age of 70.

      Children of Johann Adam Stern and Elisabetha Brecht:

      1. Carl Friedrich Stern (18441845)
      2. Wilhelmine Stern (18451848)
      3. Carl Friedrich Stern (1847)
      4. Johann Adam Stern (18491914)
      5. Ludwig Stern (18521893)
      6. NN Stern (1855)
      7. NN Stern (1855)
      8. NN Stern (1855)
      9. August Stern (1856)
      10. Luise Wilhelmine Stern (18581859)
      11. Albert Stern (18611904)
      12. Luise Stern (1864)
  2. Generation 2back to top
    1. Carl Friedrich Stern, son of Johann Adam Stern and Elisabetha Brecht, was born on January 15, 1847 in Leopoldshafen. He married Rosina Catharina Heil on March 9, 1873 in Leopoldshafen. She was born on January 15, 1841 in Leopoldshafen.

    2. Johann Adam Stern, tagelöhner and weber, son of Johann Adam Stern and Elisabetha Brecht, was born on May 6, 1849 in Leopoldshafen and died on January 22, 1914 in Mühlburg at the age of 64. He married Wilhelmina Dürr on December 21, 1873 in Leopoldshafen. She was born on January 28, 1851 in Leopoldshafen and died on November 24, 1914 in Mühlburg at the age of 63.

    3. Ludwig Stern, schiffer and soldat, son of Johann Adam Stern and Elisabetha Brecht, was born on January 16, 1852 in Leopoldshafen and died on April 13, 1893 in Knielingen at the age of 41. He married Emma Sandhas on October 26, 1876 in Leopoldshafen. She was born on January 17, 1848 in Haslach.

    4. Albert Stern, schiffmann, son of Johann Adam Stern and Elisabetha Brecht, was born on September 11, 1861 in Leopoldshafen and died on November 21, 1904 in Bornich at the age of 43.. He had a relationship with NN NN He married Christina Catharina Zimmermann, daughter of Johann Joachim Zimmermann and Maria Christine Himmighofen, on October 12, 1901 in Bornich. She was born on October 24, 1864 in Bornich and died on January 11, 1954 in Bornich at the age of 89.

      Children of Albert Stern and NN NN:

      1. Albert Stern
      2. Katharina Stern

      Children of Albert Stern and Christina Catharina Zimmermann:

      1. Rudolf Stern (19021986)
  3. Generation 3back to top
    1. Katharina Stern, verkäuferin in der eigenen Bäckerei, daughter of Albert Stern and NN NN. She died in St. Goarshausen. She married Josef Weppner in St. Goarshausen.

    2. Rudolf Stern, bahnarbeiter, landwirt and winzer, son of Albert Stern and Christina Catharina Zimmermann, was born on December 17, 1902 in Bornich and died on December 17, 1986 in Nastätten at the age of 84. He married Emma Zimmermann, daughter of Wilhelm Zimmermann and Maria Catharina Meister, on January 27, 1929 in Bornich. She was born on January 27, 1904 in Bornich and died on January 30, 1965 in Bornich at the age of 61.

      Children of Rudolf Stern and Emma Zimmermann:

      1. Oswald Albrecht Stern (19302014)