Elisabeth BockstahlerAge: 51 years16541705

Name
Elisabeth Bockstahler
Also known as
Borksthaler
Married name
Jöhlin

MarriageChristian JöhlinView this family
November 18, 1672 (Age 18 years)
Eichstetten am Kaiserstuhl
Latitude: 48.0811 Longitude: 7.7377766666667

Marriage statusChristian JöhlinView this family
MARRIED

Death July 12, 1705 (Age 51 years)
Eichstetten am Kaiserstuhl
Latitude: 48.0811 Longitude: 7.7377766666667

Religion
evangelisch

Unique identifier
F2E75603100E3946A449FDE3E5D4E4C3FCA5

Last change April 14, 201815:50:13

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: July 11, 1642Obereggenen
12 years
herself
-9 years
elder brother
Father’s family with Katharina Tanner - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: November 15, 1675Eichstetten am Kaiserstuhl
Father’s family with Margarete Elicker - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: February 18, 1685Eichstetten am Kaiserstuhl
Family with Christian Jöhlin - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: November 18, 1672Eichstetten am Kaiserstuhl
8 years
son

  1. Generation 1
    1. Elisabeth Bockstahler, daughter of Johannes Bockstahler and Anna Bär, was born on January 1, 1654 in Eichstetten am Kaiserstuhl and died on July 12, 1705 in Eichstetten am Kaiserstuhl at the age of 51. She married Christian Jöhlin, son of Johannes Jöhlin and Maria Anna NN, on November 18, 1672 in Eichstetten am Kaiserstuhl. He was born on November 8, 1651 in Eichstetten am Kaiserstuhl and died on February 25, 1709 in Eichstetten am Kaiserstuhl at the age of 57.

      Children of Elisabeth Bockstahler and Christian Jöhlin:

      1. Johann Jakob Jöhlin (16811745)
  2. Generation 2back to top
    1. Johann Jakob Jöhlin, son of Christian Jöhlin and Elisabeth Bockstahler, was born on March 12, 1681 in Eichstetten am Kaiserstuhl and died on February 3, 1745 in Eichstetten am Kaiserstuhl at the age of 63. He married Katharina Watlz, daughter of Christian Waltz and Anna Danzeisen, on December 7, 1711 in Eichstetten am Kaiserstuhl. She was born on April 8, 1684 in Eichstetten am Kaiserstuhl and died on April 7, 1754 in Eichstetten am Kaiserstuhl at the age of 69.

      Children of Johann Jakob Jöhlin and Katharina Watlz:

      1. Matthias Jöhlin (17181790)
  3. Generation 3back to top
    1. Matthias Jöhlin, leibgedingsmann, son of Johann Jakob Jöhlin and Katharina Watlz, was born on February 28, 1718 in Eichstetten am Kaiserstuhl and died on September 10, 1790 in Eichstetten am Kaiserstuhl at the age of 72. He married 2 times. The first time he married Anna Maria Schmidt, daughter of Johann Martin Schmidt and Ursula Dreher, on April 2, 1743 in Eichstetten am Kaiserstuhl. She was born on January 5, 1719 in Eichstetten am Kaiserstuhl and died on March 24, 1777 in Eichstetten am Kaiserstuhl at the age of 58. The second time he married Barbara Stengler on February 18, 1783 in Eichstetten am Kaiserstuhl. She was born on October 19, 1735 in Eichstetten am Kaiserstuhl.

      Children of Matthias Jöhlin and Anna Maria Schmidt:

      1. Matthias Jöhlin (17481824)