Wilhelm BrüstersbachAge: 56 years16381694

Name
Wilhelm Brüstersbach
Also known as
Brüstenbach

Marriage statusAnna Catharina EbelshäuserView this family
MARRIED

Residence
Bettendorf
Latitude: 50.2333 Longitude: 7.86667

Burial before 1694 (Age 56 years)

Unique identifier
53C9B0B488FB424CB48A3D4B6EC0DE57BA7A

Last change May 4, 201817:49:28

Family with Anna Catharina Ebelshäuser - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: May 13, 1656Reichenberg
14 months
son
6 years
son

  1. Generation 1
    1. Wilhelm Brüstersbach was born before 1638 and was buried before 1694. He married Anna Catharina Ebelshäuser, daughter of Heinrich Ebelshäuser and Anna Catharina NN, on May 13, 1656 in Reichenberg. She was born on June 3, 1638 in Reichenberg.

      Children of Wilhelm Brüstersbach and Anna Catharina Ebelshäuser:

      1. Johann Henrich Brüstersbach (1657)
      2. Johann Adam Brüstersbach (16621746)
  2. Generation 2back to top
    1. Johann Adam Brüstersbach, gerichtsmann and maurer, son of Wilhelm Brüstersbach and Anna Catharina Ebelshäuser, was born in 1662 and was buried on June 26, 1746 in Ruppertshofen at the age of 84.

      Children of Johann Adam Brüstersbach and Elisabetha Catharina NN:

      1. Anna Dorothea Brüstersbach (16911758)
      2. Maria Dorothea Brüstersbach (1697)
      3. Anna Kunigunda Brüstersbach (1700)
      4. Anna Elisabeth Brüstersbach (1705)
      5. Anna Veronica Brüstersbach (1707)
  3. Generation 3back to top
    1. Anna Dorothea Brüstersbach, daughter of Johann Adam Brüstersbach and Elisabetha Catharina NN, was born in 1691 and was buried on May 18, 1758 in Ruppertshofen at the age of 67. She married Johann Georg Geißel, son of Johann Jocob Geißel and NN NN, on February 22, 1716 in Ruppertshofen. He was born in 1695 and died on June 10, 1755 in Ruppertshofen at the age of 60.

      Children of Anna Dorothea Brüstersbach and Johann Georg Geißel:

      1. Margaretha Elisabetha Geißel (17161716)
      2. Johann Anton Geißel (17171718)
      3. Johann Adam Geißel (17171718)
      4. Henrich Peter Geißel (17191721)
      5. Johann Adam Geißel (17221775)
      6. Maria Magdalena Geißel (17251730)
      7. Henrich Jacob Geißel (1727)
      8. Philipp Anton Geißel (1731)