Anna Catharina Ebelshäuser1638

Name
Anna Catharina Ebelshäuser
Also known as
Eybol(shäuser)
Married name
Brüstenbach

Confirmation 1651 (Age 12 years)

MarriageWilhelm BrüstersbachView this family
May 13, 1656 (Age 17 years)
Reichenberg
Latitude: 50.15 Longitude: 7.76667

Marriage statusWilhelm BrüstersbachView this family
MARRIED

Unique identifier
E38D6AFD5D25C143A29AAB42D33C7C7182EB

Last change May 4, 201817:48:01

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
elder sister
11 years
elder brother
19 months
herself
2 years
younger sister
Family with Wilhelm Brüstersbach - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: May 13, 1656Reichenberg
14 months
son
6 years
son

  1. Generation 1
    1. Anna Catharina Ebelshäuser, daughter of Heinrich Ebelshäuser and Anna Catharina NN, was born on June 3, 1638 in Reichenberg. She married Wilhelm Brüstersbach on May 13, 1656 in Reichenberg. He was born before 1638 and was buried before 1694.

      Children of Anna Catharina Ebelshäuser and Wilhelm Brüstersbach:

      1. Johann Henrich Brüstersbach (1657)
      2. Johann Adam Brüstersbach (16621746)
  2. Generation 2back to top
    1. Johann Adam Brüstersbach, gerichtsmann and maurer, son of Wilhelm Brüstersbach and Anna Catharina Ebelshäuser, was born in 1662 and was buried on June 26, 1746 in Ruppertshofen at the age of 84.

      Children of Johann Adam Brüstersbach and Elisabetha Catharina NN:

      1. Anna Dorothea Brüstersbach (16911758)
      2. Maria Dorothea Brüstersbach (1697)
      3. Anna Kunigunda Brüstersbach (1700)
      4. Anna Elisabeth Brüstersbach (1705)
      5. Anna Veronica Brüstersbach (1707)
  3. Generation 3back to top
    1. Anna Dorothea Brüstersbach, daughter of Johann Adam Brüstersbach and Elisabetha Catharina NN, was born in 1691 and was buried on May 18, 1758 in Ruppertshofen at the age of 67. She married Johann Georg Geißel, son of Johann Jocob Geißel and NN NN, on February 22, 1716 in Ruppertshofen. He was born in 1695 and died on June 10, 1755 in Ruppertshofen at the age of 60.

      Children of Anna Dorothea Brüstersbach and Johann Georg Geißel:

      1. Margaretha Elisabetha Geißel (17161716)
      2. Johann Anton Geißel (17171718)
      3. Johann Adam Geißel (17171718)
      4. Henrich Peter Geißel (17191721)
      5. Johann Adam Geißel (17221775)
      6. Maria Magdalena Geißel (17251730)
      7. Henrich Jacob Geißel (1727)
      8. Philipp Anton Geißel (1731)