Elisabeth Sophia EbelshäuserAge: 69 years16401709

Name
Elisabeth Sophia Ebelshäuser
Also known as
Eybol(shäuser)
Married name
Bingel

Confirmation 1652 (Age 11 years)
Patersberg
Latitude: 50.15 Longitude: 7.73333

MarriageJohann Conrad BingelView this family
February 5, 1661 (Age 20 years)
Patersberg
Latitude: 50.15 Longitude: 7.73333

Marriage statusJohann Conrad BingelView this family
MARRIED

Death December 25, 1709 (Age 69 years)
Patersberg
Latitude: 50.15 Longitude: 7.73333

Unique identifier
B71959108C41714C9B56451FF6E281A21393

Last change May 4, 201817:48:21

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
elder sister
11 years
elder brother
19 months
elder sister
2 years
herself
Family with Johann Conrad Bingel - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: February 5, 1661Patersberg
11 months
son
2 years
daughter

  1. Generation 1
    1. Elisabeth Sophia Ebelshäuser, daughter of Heinrich Ebelshäuser and Anna Catharina NN, was born on June 21, 1640 in Patersberg and died on December 25, 1709 in Patersberg at the age of 69. She married Johann Conrad Bingel, son of Peter Bingel and Kunigunde NN, on February 5, 1661 in Patersberg. He was born on October 15, 1637 in Reichenberg and died on March 7, 1701 in Reichenberg at the age of 63.

      Children of Elisabeth Sophia Ebelshäuser and Johann Conrad Bingel:

      1. Johann Henrich Bingel (1662)
      2. Anna Catharina Bingel (1664)
  2. Generation 2back to top
    1. Johann Henrich Bingel, son of Johann Conrad Bingel and Elisabeth Sophia Ebelshäuser, was born on January 14, 1662 in Patersberg. He married Anna Barbera Reid, daughter of Johann Georg Reid and Margaretha Gribel, on November 4, 1684 in Patersberg. She was born on January 25, 1663 in Patersberg and died on November 17, 1734 in Patersberg at the age of 71.

      Children of Johann Henrich Bingel and Anna Barbera Reid:

      1. Maria Dorothea Bingel (16871757)
      2. Johann Seibert Bingel (16921695)
      3. Johann Henrich Bingel (16961759)
      4. Catharina Elisabetha Bingel (17001701)
  3. Generation 3back to top
    1. Maria Dorothea Bingel, daughter of Johann Henrich Bingel and Anna Barbera Reid, was born on March 13, 1687 in Patersberg and died on December 9, 1757 in Patersberg at the age of 70. She married Johann Jacob Krämer on January 3, 1704 in Patersberg. He was born before 1686 and died before 1757.

      Children of Maria Dorothea Bingel and Johann Jacob Krämer:

      1. Maria Christina Krämer (17071707)
      2. Anna Maria Krämer (1709)
      3. Eva Elisabetha Krämer (17131762)
      4. Johann Siegbert Krämer (17171801)
      5. Anna Elisabetha Krämer (1721)
      6. Anna Flora Krämer (17041736)
    2. Johann Henrich Bingel, kirchensenior, son of Johann Henrich Bingel and Anna Barbera Reid, was born on May 17, 1696 in Patersberg and died on August 26, 1759 in Bornich at the age of 63. He married Maria Margaretha Schupp, daughter of Jost Adam Schupp and Maria Christina NN, in April 1723 in Bornich. She was born in July 1703 and died on January 4, 1758 in Bornich at the age of 54.

      Children of Johann Henrich Bingel and Maria Margaretha Schupp:

      1. Johann Adam Bingel
      2. Johann Philipp Bingel (17441800)