Matthias JöhlinAge: 72 years17181790

Name
Matthias Jöhlin
Also known as
Der Ältere

MarriageAnna Maria SchmidtView this family
April 2, 1743 (Age 25 years)
Eichstetten am Kaiserstuhl
Latitude: 48.0811 Longitude: 7.7377766666667

Marriage statusAnna Maria SchmidtView this family
MARRIED

MarriageBarbara StenglerView this family
February 18, 1783 (Age 64 years)
Eichstetten am Kaiserstuhl
Latitude: 48.0811 Longitude: 7.7377766666667

Marriage statusBarbara StenglerView this family
MARRIED

Occupation
Leibgedingsmann
Eichstetten am Kaiserstuhl
Latitude: 48.0811 Longitude: 7.7377766666667

Residence
Eichstetten am Kaiserstuhl
Latitude: 48.0811 Longitude: 7.7377766666667

Death September 10, 1790 (Age 72 years)
Eichstetten am Kaiserstuhl
Latitude: 48.0811 Longitude: 7.7377766666667

Religion
evangelisch

Unique identifier
FCA356720313AF4CADF2682B24EF801350FF

Last change April 14, 201815:29:03

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: December 7, 1711Eichstetten am Kaiserstuhl
6 years
himself
Family with Anna Maria Schmidt - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: April 2, 1743Eichstetten am Kaiserstuhl
5 years
son
Family with Barbara Stengler - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: February 18, 1783Eichstetten am Kaiserstuhl
Sebastian Billharz + Anna Maria Schmidt - View this family
wife’s husband
wife
Marriage: 1741
16 months
step-daughter

  1. Generation 1
    1. Matthias Jöhlin, leibgedingsmann, son of Johann Jakob Jöhlin and Katharina Watlz, was born on February 28, 1718 in Eichstetten am Kaiserstuhl and died on September 10, 1790 in Eichstetten am Kaiserstuhl at the age of 72. He married 2 times. The first time he married Anna Maria Schmidt, daughter of Johann Martin Schmidt and Ursula Dreher, on April 2, 1743 in Eichstetten am Kaiserstuhl. She was born on January 5, 1719 in Eichstetten am Kaiserstuhl and died on March 24, 1777 in Eichstetten am Kaiserstuhl at the age of 58. The second time he married Barbara Stengler on February 18, 1783 in Eichstetten am Kaiserstuhl. She was born on October 19, 1735 in Eichstetten am Kaiserstuhl.

      Children of Matthias Jöhlin and Anna Maria Schmidt:

      1. Matthias Jöhlin (17481824)
  2. Generation 2back to top
    1. Matthias Jöhlin, taglöhner and zehntknecht, son of Matthias Jöhlin and Anna Maria Schmidt, was born on March 25, 1748 in Eichstetten am Kaiserstuhl and died on April 8, 1824 in Eichstetten am Kaiserstuhl at the age of 76. He married 2 times. The first time he married Magdalena Müller, daughter of Jakob Müller and Eva Schaffhauser, on February 25, 1772 in Eichstetten am Kaiserstuhl. She was born on March 13, 1746 in Gundelfingen and died on August 30, 1790 in Eichstetten am Kaiserstuhl at the age of 44. The second time he married Magdalena Erismann on March 1, 1791 in Eichstetten am Kaiserstuhl. She was born on September 20, 1758 in Bötzingen and died on February 7, 1810 in Eichstetten am Kaiserstuhl at the age of 51.

      Children of Matthias Jöhlin and Magdalena Müller:

      1. Matthias Jöhlin (17741841)
  3. Generation 3back to top
    1. Matthias Jöhlin, polizeidiener, son of Matthias Jöhlin and Magdalena Müller, was born on January 19, 1774 in Eichstetten am Kaiserstuhl and died on June 25, 1841 in Eichstetten am Kaiserstuhl at the age of 67. He married Salome Schumacher, daughter of Johann Georg Schumacher and Magdalena Rinklin, on November 13, 1825 in Eichstetten am Kaiserstuhl. She was born on February 16, 1802 in Eichstetten am Kaiserstuhl and died on October 26, 1872 in Wertheim am Main at the age of 70.

      Children of Matthias Jöhlin and Salome Schumacher:

      1. Maria Magdalena Jöhlin (18381905)