Anna Walpurga KoelnerAge: 64 years17701835

Name
Anna Walpurga Koelner
Also known as
Walpurga Catharina Köhler
Married name
Dosch

Christening May 11, 1770 (Age 1 day)
Niklashausen
Latitude: 49.7039 Longitude: 9.6157

Marriage statusJohann Adam DoschView this family
MARRIED

Residence
Niklashausen
Latitude: 49.7039 Longitude: 9.6157

Religion
evangelisch
May 11, 1770 (Age 1 day)
Niklashausen
Latitude: 49.7039 Longitude: 9.6157

MarriageJohann Adam DoschView this family
November 19, 1799 (Age 29 years)
Wertheim am Main
Latitude: 49.75 Longitude: 9.52

Death May 8, 1835 (Age 64 years)
Bestenheid
Latitude: 49.7824 Longitude: 9.4995

Burial May 10, 1835 (2 days after death)
Wertheim am Main
Latitude: 49.75 Longitude: 9.52

Unique identifier
DB29980D6908064698E83198711FC3E7E9CA

Last change October 7, 201716:50:12

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: November 8, 1768Höhefeld
18 months
herself
Family with Johann Adam Dosch - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: November 19, 1799Wertheim am Main
2 years
son

  1. Generation 1
    1. Anna Walpurga Koelner, daughter of Johann Georg Koelner and Magdalena Deuffel, was born on May 10, 1770 in Niklashausen and died on May 8, 1835 in Bestenheid at the age of 64. She married Johann Adam Dosch, son of Johann Dosch and Anna Barbara Popp, on November 19, 1799 in Wertheim am Main. He was born on December 4, 1776 in Bestenheid and died on May 5, 1835 in Bestenheid at the age of 58.

      Children of Anna Walpurga Koelner and Johann Adam Dosch:

      1. Peter Dosch (18021868)
  2. Generation 2back to top
    1. Peter Dosch, tagelöhner (on August 9, 1836), tagelöhner (on March 8, 1840), tagelöhner (on June 22, 1865) and gärtner, son of Johann Adam Dosch and Anna Walpurga Koelner, was born on March 8, 1802 in Bestenheid and died on August 25, 1868 in Wertheim am Main at the age of 66. He married Maria Barbara Ulmerich, daughter of Johann Melchior Ulmerich and Eva Elisabetha Endter, on July 23, 1836 in Wertheim am Main. She was born on February 13, 1801 in Buch am Ahorn and died on March 25, 1865 in Wertheim am Main at the age of 64.

      Children of Peter Dosch and Maria Barbara Ulmerich:

      1. Johann Lorenz Dosch (18401922)
  3. Generation 3back to top
    1. Johann Lorenz Dosch, gärtner (on June 22, 1865) and gerichtsmann (on September 27, 1922), son of Peter Dosch and Maria Barbara Ulmerich, was born on March 6, 1840 in Bestenheid and died on September 27, 1922 in Wertheim am Main at the age of 82. He married Eva Maria Hohe, daughter of Nikolaus Hohe and Maria Katharina Fischer, on June 3, 1865 in Wertheim am Main. She was born on December 30, 1839 in Wertheim am Main and died on December 17, 1920 in Wertheim am Main at the age of 80.

      Children of Johann Lorenz Dosch and Eva Maria Hohe:

      1. Johann Nikolaus Dosch (18671960)