Johannes Wilhelm PliesAge: 80 years16921773

Name
Johannes Wilhelm Plies
Also known as
Johann Wilhelm

MarriageAnna Maria WelterodView this family
February 6, 1725 (Age 32 years)

Marriage statusAnna Maria WelterodView this family
MARRIED

MarriageMaria Elisabetha DillenbergerView this family
February 22, 1729 (Age 36 years)

Marriage statusMaria Elisabetha DillenbergerView this family
MARRIED

Death June 22, 1773 (Age 80 years)
Rettershain
Latitude: 50.1453 Longitude: 7.8306

Unique identifier
7369F34C4009564993965756C3A49BCBA630

Last change June 3, 201507:03:35

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: October 18, 1687
2 years
elder brother
3 years
himself
Family with Anna Maria Welterod - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: February 6, 1725
Family with Maria Elisabetha Dillenberger - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: February 22, 1729

  1. Generation 1
    1. Johannes Wilhelm Plies, son of Johann Lorentz Plies and Anna Catharina NN, was born on November 29, 1692 in Rettershain and died on June 22, 1773 in Rettershain at the age of 80. He married 2 times. The first time he married Anna Maria Welterod on February 6, 1725. She was born on March 25, 1703 in Lautert and died on May 31, 1727 in Rettershain at the age of 24. The second time he married Maria Elisabetha Dillenberger, daughter of Johann Christmann Dillenberger and Anna Maria Müller, on February 22, 1729. She was born on September 27, 1705 in Niederwallmenach and died on January 9, 1769 in Rettershain at the age of 63.