Johann Philipp PliesAge: 69 years17671837

Name
Johann Philipp Plies
Also known as
junior

MarriageElisabetha Catharina WinterwerberView this family
December 2, 1784 (Age 17 years)
Oberwallmenach
Latitude: 50.162 Longitude: 7.8283

Marriage statusElisabetha Catharina WinterwerberView this family
MARRIED

Death April 8, 1837 (Age 69 years)
Rettershain
Latitude: 50.1453 Longitude: 7.8306

Unique identifier
D250DE5EF4C5794A90E7ACB3D67927022860

Last change June 2, 201521:58:53

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: November 17, 1744Bornich
2 years
elder sister
3 years
elder sister
2 years
elder brother
3 years
elder brother
3 years
elder brother
2 years
elder sister
3 years
elder brother
2 years
elder brother
2 years
himself
4 years
younger brother
Family with Elisabetha Catharina Winterwerber - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: December 2, 1784Oberwallmenach

  1. Generation 1
    1. Johann Philipp Plies, son of Johann Adam Plies and Christiana Catharina Zimmermann, was born on July 25, 1767 in Rettershain and died on April 8, 1837 in Rettershain at the age of 69. He married Elisabetha Catharina Winterwerber on December 2, 1784 in Oberwallmenach. She was born on November 10, 1764 in Lautert and died on January 16, 1825 in Rettershain at the age of 60.