Johann Adam ChristmannAge: 50 years17531804

Name
Johann Adam Christmann
Also known as
der Jüngere

MarriageAnna Elisabetha PliesView this family
January 9, 1777 (Age 23 years)
Oberwallmenach
Latitude: 50.162 Longitude: 7.8283

Marriage statusAnna Elisabetha PliesView this family
MARRIED

Death July 3, 1804 (Age 50 years)
Rettershain
Latitude: 50.1453 Longitude: 7.8306

Unique identifier
3C90E67AFEDADE46B4A12505F7B89E6D6109

Last change June 2, 201521:32:55

Family with Anna Elisabetha Plies - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: January 9, 1777Oberwallmenach
6 years
daughter

  1. Generation 1
    1. Johann Adam Christmann was born on September 3, 1753 in Rettershain and died on July 3, 1804 in Rettershain at the age of 50. He married Anna Elisabetha Plies, daughter of Johann Adam Plies and Christiana Catharina Zimmermann, on January 9, 1777 in Oberwallmenach. She was born on March 21, 1760 in Rettershain and died on February 6, 1814 in Rettershain at the age of 53.

      Children of Johann Adam Christmann and Anna Elisabetha Plies:

      1. Eva Catharina Christmann (1782)
  2. Generation 2back to top
    1. Eva Catharina Christmann, daughter of Johann Adam Christmann and Anna Elisabetha Plies, was born on November 27, 1782 in Oberwallmenach. She married Georg Philipp Michel, son of Johann Peter Michel and Margaretha Elisabetha Plies, on March 2, 1797 in Oberwallmenach. He was born on February 12, 1774 in Bornich and died on December 29, 1822 in Rettershain at the age of 48.