Maria Christine HimmighofenAge: 82 years18261909

Name
Maria Christine Himmighofen
Also known as
Marie
Married name
Zimmermann

MarriageJohann Joachim ZimmermannView this family
May 9, 1852 (Age 26 years)
Bornich
Latitude: 50.13 Longitude: 7.77

Marriage statusJohann Joachim ZimmermannView this family
MARRIED

Death January 3, 1909 (Age 82 years)
Bornich
Latitude: 50.13 Longitude: 7.77

Religion
evangelisch

Unique identifier
527B6006F727D611803D83C2ECFCCC7F6D5B

Last change August 16, 201519:20:01

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: June 20, 1813Bornich
13 years
herself
Father’s family with Maria Magdalena Lang - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: September 9, 1843Bornich
Family with Johann Joachim Zimmermann - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: May 9, 1852Bornich
13 years
daughter

  1. Generation 1
    1. Maria Christine Himmighofen, daughter of Philipp Anton Himmighofen and Maria Catharina Schupp, was born on March 5, 1826 in Bornich and died on January 3, 1909 in Bornich at the age of 82. She married Johann Joachim Zimmermann, son of Johann David Zimmermann and Anna Margaretha Reitz, on May 9, 1852 in Bornich. He was born on September 10, 1825 in Bornich and died on January 10, 1887 in Bornich at the age of 61.

      Children of Maria Christine Himmighofen and Johann Joachim Zimmermann:

      1. Christina Catharina Zimmermann (18641954)
  2. Generation 2back to top
    1. Christina Catharina Zimmermann, daughter of Johann Joachim Zimmermann and Maria Christine Himmighofen, was born on October 24, 1864 in Bornich and died on January 11, 1954 in Bornich at the age of 89. She married Albert Stern, son of Johann Adam Stern and Elisabetha Brecht, on October 12, 1901 in Bornich. He was born on September 11, 1861 in Leopoldshafen and died on November 21, 1904 in Bornich at the age of 43.

      Children of Christina Catharina Zimmermann and Albert Stern:

      1. Rudolf Stern (19021986)
  3. Generation 3back to top
    1. Rudolf Stern, bahnarbeiter, landwirt and winzer, son of Albert Stern and Christina Catharina Zimmermann, was born on December 17, 1902 in Bornich and died on December 17, 1986 in Nastätten at the age of 84. He married Emma Zimmermann, daughter of Wilhelm Zimmermann and Maria Catharina Meister, on January 27, 1929 in Bornich. She was born on January 27, 1904 in Bornich and died on January 30, 1965 in Bornich at the age of 61.

      Children of Rudolf Stern and Emma Zimmermann:

      1. Oswald Albrecht Stern (19302014)