Matthias JöhlinAge: 76 years17481824

Name
Matthias Jöhlin
Also known as
Der Jüngere

MarriageMagdalena MüllerView this family
February 25, 1772 (Age 23 years)
Eichstetten am Kaiserstuhl
Latitude: 48.0811 Longitude: 7.7377766666667

Marriage statusMagdalena MüllerView this family
MARRIED

MarriageMagdalena ErismannView this family
March 1, 1791 (Age 42 years)
Eichstetten am Kaiserstuhl
Latitude: 48.0811 Longitude: 7.7377766666667

Marriage statusMagdalena ErismannView this family
MARRIED

Occupation
Taglöhner
Eichstetten am Kaiserstuhl
Latitude: 48.0811 Longitude: 7.7377766666667

Occupation
Zehntknecht
Eichstetten am Kaiserstuhl
Latitude: 48.0811 Longitude: 7.7377766666667

Residence
Eichstetten am Kaiserstuhl
Latitude: 48.0811 Longitude: 7.7377766666667

Death April 8, 1824 (Age 76 years)
Eichstetten am Kaiserstuhl
Latitude: 48.0811 Longitude: 7.7377766666667

Religion
evangelisch

Unique identifier
F0194B2325461942B59B37B79E464E9C49A6

Last change April 14, 201817:51:53

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: April 2, 1743Eichstetten am Kaiserstuhl
5 years
himself
Father’s family with Barbara Stengler - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: February 18, 1783Eichstetten am Kaiserstuhl
Mother’s family with Sebastian Billharz - View this family
step-father
mother
Marriage: 1741
16 months
half-sister
Family with Magdalena Müller - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: February 25, 1772Eichstetten am Kaiserstuhl
23 months
son
Family with Magdalena Erismann - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: March 1, 1791Eichstetten am Kaiserstuhl

  1. Generation 1
    1. Matthias Jöhlin, taglöhner and zehntknecht, son of Matthias Jöhlin and Anna Maria Schmidt, was born on March 25, 1748 in Eichstetten am Kaiserstuhl and died on April 8, 1824 in Eichstetten am Kaiserstuhl at the age of 76. He married 2 times. The first time he married Magdalena Müller, daughter of Jakob Müller and Eva Schaffhauser, on February 25, 1772 in Eichstetten am Kaiserstuhl. She was born on March 13, 1746 in Gundelfingen and died on August 30, 1790 in Eichstetten am Kaiserstuhl at the age of 44. The second time he married Magdalena Erismann on March 1, 1791 in Eichstetten am Kaiserstuhl. She was born on September 20, 1758 in Bötzingen and died on February 7, 1810 in Eichstetten am Kaiserstuhl at the age of 51.

      Children of Matthias Jöhlin and Magdalena Müller:

      1. Matthias Jöhlin (17741841)
  2. Generation 2back to top
    1. Matthias Jöhlin, polizeidiener, son of Matthias Jöhlin and Magdalena Müller, was born on January 19, 1774 in Eichstetten am Kaiserstuhl and died on June 25, 1841 in Eichstetten am Kaiserstuhl at the age of 67. He married Salome Schumacher, daughter of Johann Georg Schumacher and Magdalena Rinklin, on November 13, 1825 in Eichstetten am Kaiserstuhl. She was born on February 16, 1802 in Eichstetten am Kaiserstuhl and died on October 26, 1872 in Wertheim am Main at the age of 70.

      Children of Matthias Jöhlin and Salome Schumacher:

      1. Maria Magdalena Jöhlin (18381905)
  3. Generation 3back to top
    1. Maria Magdalena Jöhlin, daughter of Matthias Jöhlin and Salome Schumacher, was born on April 7, 1838 in Eichstetten am Kaiserstuhl and died on December 7, 1905 in Wertheim am Main at the age of 67. She married Johann Wilhelm Schätzlein, son of Johann Martin Schätzlein and Maria Barbara Kretz, on August 26, 1868 in Oberaltertheim. He was born on December 12, 1839 in Oberaltertheim and died on December 25, 1908 in Wertheim am Main at the age of 69.

      Children of Maria Magdalena Jöhlin and Johann Wilhelm Schätzlein:

      1. Anna Maria Schätzlein (18691948)